|
|
R. A. Salvatore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
R. A. Salvatore Forgotten Realms: Complete Legacy Of The Drow - Originals TSR, Inc. 1992 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket All state "First Printing" and have full numberlines (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Dustjackets protected by Brodart covers. No Remainder Marks. ; Books: No Defects. Dustjackets: No Defects. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; ISBN: 1560765291 Salvatore, R. A. THE LEGACY Wizards of the Coast 1992 1st American Edition 1st Printing Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Brodart Cover. No Remainder Mark. Dustjacket protected in Brodart cover. Author's first book to be published in Hardcover. F F 1.5 x 8.6 x 6 Inches 320 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. This will be short - basically; Salvatore has always written some really great books - especially about the main character in most of his TSR books, Drizzt Do'Urden, but this is definitely one of his best. The Dark Elf Trilogy is great, as is the Icewindale Trilogy, but this book marks the beginning of then end (until later this year, thank goodness when he publishes a few more books about Drizzt) , and has to be rated as one of his best. His first hardback, and definitely up there with one of the best Fantasy novels of all time. Salvatore at this point has matured so much in his writing about Drizzt Do'Urden that he's able to give so much more insight into the character but without having read the six books about Drizzt preceding this one, the reader may not fully understand how important the book is. The Legacy takes Drizzt back to his homeland where he has to question his people once again - it shows that he cannot escape their vile world no matter how far he runs from them. Menzoberranzen will always haunt him and his family is seeking revenge on him for getting them out of favor with Lloth. Drizzt takes it upon hmself to travel into the Underdark and solve all of his own problems. A plot that could only be awesome the way Salvatore writes it. And if you've read Homeland, Exile, and Sourjourn, then you can really appreciate his dilemma. Basically, this is far and away one of Salvatore's greatest books and holds a special place in all Salvatore fans because it was his first published hardback and a great bestseller. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000279ISBN: 1560766530 Salvatore, R. A. Starless Night Wizards of the Coast 1993 1st American Edition 1st Printing Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. F F 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches 311 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000280ISBN: 1560768886 Salvatore, R. A. Seige Of Darkness Wizards of the Coast 1994 1st American Edition 1st Printing Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. F F 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches 31 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. In the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, Drizzt Do'Urden faces his ultimate challenge, as the matron of a powerful ruling house prepares an assault on Mithril Hall and Lloth, the Spider Queen, is unleashed on the metropolis. 120,000 first printing. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000281ISBN: 0786904895 Salvatore, R. A. Passage To Dawn Wizards of the Coast 1996 1st American Edition 1st Printing Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. Special Edition Holographic front cover. NO Remainder Mark. F F 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches 313 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. A new "Forgotten Realms" novel from one of TSR's top-selling authors. The call of the past grows even stronger as Drizzt and his companions are lured from their ship off the Sword Coast back to the Icewind Dale, where a friend from the Abyss has set a deadly trap for the dark elf. Once again, Drizzt and his allies must combine forces to combat an evil that seeks to destroy their world. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000282 283 Price:
97.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
R. A. Salvatore Forgotten Realms: Complete Legacy Of The Drow - Originals - Signed TSR, Inc. 1992 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Author; All state "First Printing" and have full numberlines (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Dustjackets protected by Brodart covers. All are SIGNED by Author on title pages. No Remainder Marks. ; Books: No Defects. Dustjackets: No Defects. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; ISBN: 1560765291 Salvatore, R. A. Legacy, The Wizards of the Coast 1992 1st American Edition 1st Printing Stetes "First Printing: Septermber 1992" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Brodart Cover. SIGNED by Author on title page. No Remainder Mark. Dustjacket protected in Brodart cover. Author's first book to be published in Hardcover. F F 1.5 x 8.6 x 6 Inches 320 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. This will be short - basically; Salvatore has always written some really great books - especially about the main character in most of his TSR books, Drizzt Do'Urden, but this is definitely one of his best. The Dark Elf Trilogy is great, as is the Icewindale Trilogy, but this book marks the beginning of then end (until later this year, thank goodness when he publishes a few more books about Drizzt) , and has to be rated as one of his best. His first hardback, and definitely up there with one of the best Fantasy novels of all time. Salvatore at this point has matured so much in his writing about Drizzt Do'Urden that he's able to give so much more insight into the character but without having read the six books about Drizzt preceding this one, the reader may not fully understand how important the book is. The Legacy takes Drizzt back to his homeland where he has to question his people once again - it shows that he cannot escape their vile world no matter how far he runs from them. Menzoberranzen will always haunt him and his family is seeking revenge on him for getting them out of favor with Lloth. Drizzt takes it upon hmself to travel into the Underdark and solve all of his own problems. A plot that could only be awesome the way Salvatore writes it. And if you've read Homeland, Exile, and Sourjourn, then you can really appreciate his dilemma. Basically, this is far and away one of Salvatore's greatest books and holds a special place in all Salvatore fans because it was his first published hardback and a great bestseller. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000284ISBN: 1560766530 Salvatore, R. A. Starless Night Wizards of the Coast 1993 1st American Edition 1st Printing States "First Printing: August 1993" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. SIGNED by Author. No Remainder Mark. F F 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches 311 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000285ISBN: 1560768886 Salvatore, R. A. Seige Of Darkness Wizards of the Coast 1994 1st American Edition 1st Printing States "First Printing: August 1994" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. SIGNED by Author on title page. No Remainder Mark. VG+ F 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches 31 Hardcover Book: Front and back boards has what looks like glue remnants from price stickers across the top edge and mild discoloration to bottom front corner.. Dustjacket : No Defects. In the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, Drizzt Do'Urden faces his ultimate challenge, as the matron of a powerful ruling house prepares an assault on Mithril Hall and Lloth, the Spider Queen, is unleashed on the metropolis. 120,000 first printing. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000286ISBN: 0786904895 Salvatore, R. A. Passage To Dawn Wizards of the Coast 1996 1st American Edition 1st Printing States "First Printing; August 1996" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. SIGNED by Author on Title page. Special Edition Holographic front cover. NO Remainder Mark. F F 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches 313 Hardcover Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. A new "Forgotten Realms" novel from one of TSR's top-selling authors. The call of the past grows even stronger as Drizzt and his companions are lured from their ship off the Sword Coast back to the Icewind Dale, where a friend from the Abyss has set a deadly trap for the dark elf. Once again, Drizzt and his allies must combine forces to combat an evil that seeks to destroy their world. Bookseller Inventory #RBI000287 288 Price:
249.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Salvatore, R.A. PASSAGE TO DAWN Wizards of the Coast 1996 0786904895 / 9780786904891 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: Soiling to back cover, bookplate tastefully placed on front board under front dustjacket flap ( can only be seen if you remove dustjacket. ) Dustjacket : 1cm closed tear to front top corner by spine, else fine. ; 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches; 313 pages; A new "Forgotten Realms" novel from one of TSR's top-selling authors. The call of the past grows even stronger as Drizzt and his companions are lured from their ship off the Sword Coast back to the Icewind Dale, where a friend from the Abyss has set a deadly trap for the dark elf. Once again, Drizzt and his allies must combine forces to combat an evil that seeks to destroy their world. 40 Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Salvatore, R.A. PASSAGE TO DAWN (SIGNED) Wizards of the Coast 1996 0786904895 / 9780786904891 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Signed by Author; Holographic cover. Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Inscribed by Author on title page. "To Tony, (who has a great middle name! ) I'm glad my books have helped you find the joy of reading! All my best, R. A. Salvatore" Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches; 313 pages; A new "Forgotten Realms" novel from one of TSR's top-selling authors. The call of the past grows even stronger as Drizzt and his companions are lured from their ship off the Sword Coast back to the Icewind Dale, where a friend from the Abyss has set a deadly trap for the dark elf. Once again, Drizzt and his allies must combine forces to combat an evil that seeks to destroy their world. 41 Price:
39.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Salvatore, R. A. PROMISE OF THE WITCH KING Wizards of the Coast 2005 0786938234 / 9780786938230 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket The Sellswords, Book 2; States "First Printing: October 2005" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. ; Book: Slight bump to top front corner, else fine. Dustjacket : Slight bump to top front corner, else fine. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages; Jarlaxle is a drow, or dark elf, Artemis Entreri a human. Both are involved in a quest for some magical books that will give godlike powers to a monarch. Right now the monarch connected with the search is King Gareth, and his friends and foes swarm, literally up hill and down dale, over the land in which Jarlaxle and Entreri meet and become allies and even uneasy friends. Also encountered are a royal army captain who has to be rescued before she can befriend Jarlaxle and Entreri as much as she would like to, an assassin who makes one think of Han Solo had he turned bounty hunter, a gruff dwarf (are there any suave ones? ) , and, altogether, a cast too large for this book were it not one volume in a series. Since Salvatore is the best series writer working in the Forgotten Realms, this volume is good news for loyal Realms readers. Roland GreenCopyright © American Library Association. ; Remainder 252 Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Salvatore, R.A. Road of the Patriarch Wizards of the Coast 2006 0786940751 / 9780786940752 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms: The Sellswords, Book 3; States "First Printing: October 1996" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. ; Book: Bump to top of spine, else fine. Dustjacket : Bump to top of spine, else fine. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 352 pages; To her, to her dying breath, you were the untouchable one, the one whose flesh her dagger could not penetrate. THE ASSASSINA cold and emotionless killer for whom every soul has a price, even his own, embarks on a path to find out just how high that price can be. THE MERCENARYA dark elf of limitless guile dares to challenge a king, and carve for himself a place in the inhospitable World Above. ILNEZHARA and TAZMIKELLA are ancient dragons of great power, accustomed to easily manipulating the humans around them. But not all humans are so easily led. When they pushed Entreri and Jarlaxle into the heart of the Bloodstone Lands, not even they could have imagined the strength of the human assassin’s resolve, or the limitless expanse of the drow mercenary’s ambition. After aiding King Gareth Dragonsbane by heroically defeating the Witch-King in bestseller Salvatore's Promise of the Witch-King (2005) , the human assassin Artemis Entreri and his elven partner in vengeance, Jarlaxle Baenre, face challenges from the evil wizard Knellict, Knellict's Citadel of Assassins and the Dragon sisters in this bloody, brooding sequel. Reluctant to return to his homeland of Menzoberranzan and his netherworld armies, Jarlaxle angles to establish his own kingdom with Artemis in the Bloodstone Land. Meanwhile, Artemis struggles with traumatic childhood memories, feelings awakened by the magical powers of Idalia's flute and his love for the half-elf Lady Calihye, who holds him responsible for the death of her beloved fighting companion, Parissis. King Gareth retaliates against Artemis and Jarlaxle, forcing their exile to Artemis's birthplace, the arid city of Memnon, and precipitating a startling denouement. Copyright © Reed Business Information ; Remainder 251 Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Salvatore, R. A. Servant of the Shard Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786916575 / 9780786916573 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness, Book 3; Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 352 pages; Servant of the Shard (Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness, Book 3) It's is not very often that one gets to read a book where the villains are the main characters of the book. Salvatore worked wonders with these characters. It was exciting to watch as each character tried to out maneuver the other with layers upon layers of deception. We really saw the motivations of the assassin Artemis Entreri as well as the mercenary leader, Jarlaxle. I chuckled all throughout the book, which was surprising when reading about a character such as Artemis Entreri. The ending of the book was superb and has truly has made me anxious for the next book involving these two characters. Let’s hope that I won't have to wait too long..... - B. Wendeln 247 Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Salvatore, R.A. SIEGE OF DARKNESS Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768886 / 9781560768883 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book IX; States "First Printing, August 1994" Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 31 pages; In the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, Drizzt Do'Urden faces his ultimate challenge, as the matron of a powerful ruling house prepares an assault on Mithril Hall and Lloth, the Spider Queen, is unleashed on the metropolis. 120,000 first printing. 199 Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Salvatore, R.A. STARLESS NIGHT Wizards of the Coast 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: Bumps to top and bottom spine, slight bumps to corners. Dustjacket : Bumps to top and bottom spine, slight bumps to corners, chipping top top of spine and corners. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 311 pages; In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. 37 Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Salvatore, R.A. STARLESS NIGHT Wizards of the Coast 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. ; Book: Remainder Mark on top page block, else fine. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 311 pages; In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. 38 Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Salvatore, R.A. STARLESS NIGHT Wizards of the Coast 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: bump to top of spine, else fine. Dustjacket : bump to top of spine and back top corner, else fine. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 311 pages; In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. 39 Price:
22.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Salvatore, R.A. STARLESS NIGHT (SIGNED) Wizards of the Coast 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Signed by Author; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket now protected by a Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 311 pages; In the sequel to The Legacy, Drizzt Do'Urden, the hero of the "Dark Elf" trilogy returns to his birthplace, the subterranean city of Menzoberranzan, to free himself of those who seek his death. 150,000 first printing. 91 Price:
59.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Salvatore, R. A. THE LEGACY Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Author's first book to be published in Hardcover. Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 320 pages; This will be short - basically; Salvatore has always written some really great books - especially about the main character in most of his TSR books, Drizzt Do'Urden, but this is definitely one of his best. The Dark Elf Trilogy is great, as is the Icewindale Trilogy, but this book marks the beginning of then end (until later this year, thank goodness when he publishes a few more books about Drizzt) , and has to be rated as one of his best. His first hardback, and definitely up there with one of the best Fantasy novels of all time. Salvatore at this point has matured so much in his writing about Drizzt Do'Urden that he's able to give so much more insight into the character but without having read the six books about Drizzt preceding this one, the reader may not fully understand how important the book is. The Legacy takes Drizzt back to his homeland where he has to question his people once again - it shows that he cannot escape their vile world no matter how far he runs from them. Menzoberranzen will always haunt him and his family is seeking revenge on him for getting them out of favor with Lloth. Drizzt takes it upon hmself to travel into the Underdark and solve all of his own problems. A plot that could only be awesome the way Salvatore writes it. And if you've read Homeland, Exile, and Sourjourn, then you can really appreciate his dilemma. Basically, this is far and away one of Salvatore's greatest books and holds a special place in all Salvatore fans because it was his first published hardback and a great bestseller. 35 Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Salvatore, R. A. THE LEGACY Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket protected by Brodart cover. No Remainder Mark. Author's first book to be published in Hardcover. ; Book: Slight soiling to top and bottom page blocks, else fine. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 320 pages; This will be short - basically; Salvatore has always written some really great books - especially about the main character in most of his TSR books, Drizzt Do'Urden, but this is definitely one of his best. The Dark Elf Trilogy is great, as is the Icewindale Trilogy, but this book marks the beginning of then end (until later this year, thank goodness when he publishes a few more books about Drizzt) , and has to be rated as one of his best. His first hardback, and definitely up there with one of the best Fantasy novels of all time. Salvatore at this point has matured so much in his writing about Drizzt Do'Urden that he's able to give so much more insight into the character but without having read the six books about Drizzt preceding this one, the reader may not fully understand how important the book is. The Legacy takes Drizzt back to his homeland where he has to question his people once again - it shows that he cannot escape their vile world no matter how far he runs from them. Menzoberranzen will always haunt him and his family is seeking revenge on him for getting them out of favor with Lloth. Drizzt takes it upon hmself to travel into the Underdark and solve all of his own problems. A plot that could only be awesome the way Salvatore writes it. And if you've read Homeland, Exile, and Sourjourn, then you can really appreciate his dilemma. Basically, this is far and away one of Salvatore's greatest books and holds a special place in all Salvatore fans because it was his first published hardback and a great bestseller. 36 Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Salvatore, R. A. THE LEGACY (SIGNED) Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow; Signed by Author; Full Numberline (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Dustjacket now protected by a Brodart Cover. Author's first book to be published in Hardcover. No Remainder Mark. ; Book: No Defects. Dustjacket : No Defects. ; 1.5 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 320 pages; This will be short - basically; Salvatore has always written some really great books - especially about the main character in most of his TSR books, Drizzt Do'Urden, but this is definitely one of his best. The Dark Elf Trilogy is great, as is the Icewindale Trilogy, but this book marks the beginning of then end (until later this year, thank goodness when he publishes a few more books about Drizzt) , and has to be rated as one of his best. His first hardback, and definitely up there with one of the best Fantasy novels of all time. Salvatore at this point has matured so much in his writing about Drizzt Do'Urden that he's able to give so much more insight into the character but without having read the six books about Drizzt preceding this one, the reader may not fully understand how important the book is. The Legacy takes Drizzt back to his homeland where he has to question his people once again - it shows that he cannot escape their vile world no matter how far he runs from them. Menzoberranzen will always haunt him and his family is seeking revenge on him for getting them out of favor with Lloth. Drizzt takes it upon hmself to travel into the Underdark and solve all of his own problems. A plot that could only be awesome the way Salvatore writes it. And if you've read Homeland, Exile, and Sourjourn, then you can really appreciate his dilemma. Basically, this is far and away one of Salvatore's greatest books and holds a special place in all Salvatore fans because it was his first published hardback and a great bestseller. 90 Price:
59.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|